NYC’s Weekly Show Roundup!


Callers, Janka Nabay, Buke and Gass, People Get Ready @ (le) poisson rouge

Idlewild, Happy Hollows @ Bowery Ballroom CANCELED

Hank & Cupcakes, Kenan Bell, Biker Daughter @ Brooklyn Bowl

Joanna Newsom @ Carnegie Hall

Diamond Doves, Vandaveer, The Nico Blues, Open Road Love Affair @ The Glasslands

Matthew Dear, Games, Noveller @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

Robbers on High Street, My Cousin, The Emperor, Only Living Boy, Hey Battlefield @ The Bowery Electric

Delta Spirit, Darker My Love, The Fling @ Webster Hall

Idlewild, Happy Hollows @ Bowery Ballroom CANCELED

Free Energy, Foxy Shazam, Hollerado @ Bowery Ballroom

Junip, Lost in the Trees @ Irving Plaza

Delorean, Lemonade, Light Pollution @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

Computer Magic, Hooray For Earth, The Vandelles, Paul and the Patients, Twin Shadow (DJ Set) @ Pianos

Midnight Juggernauts, Bikini, Chappo  @ Bowery Ballroom

Free Energy, Foxy Shazam, Hollerado @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

The So So Glos, The Rassle, Devin Therriault @ Studio at Webster Hall

 

NYC Weekend Show Roundup!

Earl Greyhound, Cavalier Rose, Knights on Earth @ Bowery Ballroom
The Naked and Famous, Savoir Adore @ Brooklyn Bowl
Amazing Baby, Acrylics, Teen, Psychic @ Cameo Gallery
Kittens Ablaze, Team B, Baby Alpaca @ Glasslands
Greg Laswell, Harper Blynn (formerly Pete and J) @ Highline Ballroom
Wakey! Wakey!, Jenny Owen Youngs @ Maxwell’s
Tall Tall Trees, Great Elk @ Mercury Lounge
Lee Fields & The Expressions, Charles Bradley and The Menahan Street Band @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
Roadside Graves, Motel Motel, Dinosaur Feathers, Ivana XL, Teletextile @ Pianos
Peelander Z, Starscream, Tsu Shi Ma Mi Re @ Santos Party House
Paul and the Patients, Zoos Of Berlin, Life Size Maps, Sports, The Sanctuaries @ Spike Hill
The Frames @ Terminal 5
Bardo Pond, Pontiak, Crazy Dreams Band, Bad Dream, Silver Summit @ The Bell House
La Strada, Hospitality, Birdlips @ The Rock Shop
Black Dice, Blues Control, McDonalds (mbrs of Oxford Collapse), Avey Tare (DJ set) @ The Schoolhouse
Kate Nash @ The Wellmont Theatre

Javelin, Future Islands, Lonnie Walker @ 285 Kent Avenue
Delorean, Lemonade, Light Pollution @ Bowery Ballroom
Young Prisms, Weekend, MINKS, Big Troubles @ Glasslands