New York City’s Weekly Show Round Up

Monday – September 27th

Teenage Fanclub, Radar Brothers @ Bowery Ballroom

Regina Spektor, Jenny Owen Jones, Jupiter One &  more @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

Beach Fossils, Grass Widow, Oberhofer, Ovens @ Old Firehouse

M.I.A., Rye Rye @ Terminal 5

The Tallest Man on Earth, S. Carey @ Webster Hall

 

Tuesday – September 28th

Black Heart Procession, Bing & Ruth, Amen Dunes @ (le) poisson rouge

Deerhunter @ Apple Store Soho

Teenage Fanclub, The Clean, Radar Brothers @ Bowery Ballroom

Shonen Knife, Hard Nips, Grooms @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

Dead Confederate, Mt. St. HelensVietnam Band, Submarine Bells, New Beard @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

 

Wednesday – September 29th

Best Coast, Male Bonding, Small Black @ Bowery Ballroom

Golden Ages, Dinosaur Feathers,  Post Post @ Death By Audio

Sundelles, Bottle Up & Go, Shark? @ Glasslands

Juliana & Evan (Hatfield & Dando), The Shining Twins @ Mercury Lounge

Margot and The Nuclear So & So’s, The Lonely Forest, Cameron McGill @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

Shy Child, Your Youth, The Stationary Set, Dead Stars, ARMS Dj Set @ Piano’s

The Gay Blades, Chappo, Data Dog @ The Studio at Webster Hall

Rogue Wave, Midlake, Peter Wolf Crier @ Webster Hall

 

Thursday – September 30th

Sport of Kings, Miracles of Modern Science, Gunfight, Infinity Hotel @ Coco66

Film School, The Depreciation Guild, Home Video, Bronze @ Glasslands

Sonny and the Sunsets, Kelley Stoltz (early show) @ Mercury Lounge

Juliana & Evan (Hatfield & Dando), Candles (late show) @ Mercury Lounge

Best Coast, Male Bonding, Alex Bleeker & The Freaks @ Music Hall of Williamsburg

Belle & Sebastian, Teenage Fanclub @ Williamsburg Waterfront

 

Friday – October 1st

Foals, Esben And The Witch @ Bowery Ballroom

I’m Turning Into, Gunfight, Miniboone @ Don Pedro

Born Ruffians, Winter Gloves, First Rate People @ Knitting Factory Brooklyn

Film School, The Depreciation Guild @ Mercury Lounge

The Temper Trap, Delphic, Hundred In The Hands @ Terminal 5

NinjaSonik, Oxymorons, Cody B. Ware @ The Studio at Webster Hall

Sonny and the Sunsets, Kelley Stoltz @ Union Hall

Menomena, Suckers, Tu Fawning @ Webster Hall